Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Brandon Phillips (Charlton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th May | H | David James ** | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Martin Burman | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Dennis Tantrum | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Greg Needham * | Shifnal A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Anne Evans | Newport B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 115 | 117 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | John Roberts | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | A | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Kate Owen | Maddocks B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Martin Beddow | Highley | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Tony Etherington | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Diane Green | Highley | 11 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Peter Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 319 | 300 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Paul Morgan | Charlton B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Brian Jacques | Charlton B | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 5th May | A | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath | 14 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Gareth Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 19 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Alan Smith * | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Jodie Taylor | Wrock Wood B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Mark Selley * | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Sharon Duncan *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 4, Lost: 19, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 282 | 444 |