Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Aug | A | Ade Moore | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 31 | 41 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Carl Teece | St. George’s D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Linda Cote | Newport E | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Craig Christie | Donn Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Bill Stone | Albrighton C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | David Lewis | Maddocks B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Lucy Hireson | Bowring E | 5 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Thomas Mcdonald | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Emma Bainbridge | Newport E | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Susan Harris | Horsehay D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Christopher Dodds | Maddocks B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Lynn Rowley | Bowring E | 19 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 273 | 304 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | David Dudley | Madeley CC C | H U S C C | 4 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Steve Preece | Madeley CC C | Much Wenlock B | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Steve Corbett | Donnington Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 4th May | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring | 11 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Jenny Waller | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th May | A | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 5 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Billy Grainger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Chloe Robertson ** | Albrighton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Jenny Waller | Highley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Sarah Glenholmes | Edgmond | 21 | 19 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 172 | 136 |