Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Jodie Simmonds | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 13th May | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th May | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Dave Oldcorn | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Harry Ryder ** | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Harry Ryder ** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Claude Chetter | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 3, Lost: 14, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 258 | 322 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4th Jul | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 63 | 99 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | John Williams | Donn Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th May | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Edith Fletcher | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ray Hickman | Albrighton C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | William Hammond | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Jackie Goddard | St. George’s D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Tony Wootton | St. George’s D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 206 | 167 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Sharon Phillips | Allscott Heath C | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Colin Garbett *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Sue Bridge | Allscott Heath C | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th May | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 12th May | A | Ian Whittington *P | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Jamie Brookes | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 29th Sep | A | Steve Roberts *P | Wrock Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 76 | 113 |