Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Tony Wootton | St. George’s D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th May | H | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Robert Herbert | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th May | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Carol Holmes | Newport D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Gordon Hatch | Bowring D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Claire Moss | Shifnal D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | John Cooper (B) | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Sue Gregory | St. George’s D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Ray James | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 21 | 7 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 368 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Alex Jones *P | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Michael Smelt * | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Glyn Lawrence | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Angus Needham * | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Sonya Lucas *P | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 0 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Sam Millward | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | H | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 29th Sep | A | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 3, Lost: 18, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 256 | 418 |