Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | A | Joe Bell | Owley Wood C | 2 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Antony Lickley | Owley Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | A | John Forster | Comberbach B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Alan Hughes | Comberbach B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th May | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th May | A | Nigel Faulkner | Moulton RBL A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Graham Craven | Kelsall A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Andrew Nicholas | Kelsall A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Simon Taylor | Meadowbank B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Phil`` Wingfield | Meadowbank B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Linda Harding | Tarporley BC | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Carol Latham | Tarporley BC | 21 | 5 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Dave Orr | Overton Memorial Hall | 7 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 350 | 319 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Mark Hamman | Davenham Rec A | Barnton CC B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Graham Pickering | Davenham Rec A | Gt Budworth | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 18 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Barry Ellams | Frodsham Red Lion | 11 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Nigel Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons | 15 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | John Hubbard | Wharton Cons | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Jean Wanbon | Knutsford BC | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Kevin Wainwright | Knutsford BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Glyn Walton | Rudheath BC A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Chris Oswell | Owley Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Ian Johnson | Delamere A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Peter Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Walk Over | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 18 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Bruce Tulley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 9 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Graham Donnelly | Kingswood A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 377 | 406 |