Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Joan Jackson | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 31st May | A | Martin Ball | Tarporley BC | 11 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Kevin Pickering | Owley Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Fred Collins | Owley Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Carly Williams | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Dave Williams | Overton Memorial Hall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Michael Boulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 11 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Pam Naughton | Rudheath BC | 14 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Alan Dean | Rudheath BC | 11 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | John Edmonds | Meadowbank B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 232 | 251 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | H | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | James Dale | Norley | 8 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | James Dale | Norley | 21 | 4 |
Wed 17th May | H | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Brian Davies | Wharton Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | David Mayne | Middlewich RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 12 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 115 | 151 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Rod Weedall | Moulton RBL A | Winsford C&C A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Robert May | Moulton RBL A | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Paul Reid | Moulton RBL A | Owley Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th May | H | Joyce Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Tony Nuttall | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | David Hough | Over Park Rec BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | David Hough | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Mark Chesworth | Crowton Village Hall A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Graham Thompson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Tom Walton | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 224 | 216 |