Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | A | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Alison Bestwick | Kelsall A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Brian Yeadon | Davenham Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Rex Wilson | Tarporley BC | 21 | 16 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Mike Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Paula Gamon | Overton Memorial Hall | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Dave Roberts | Rudheath BC | 21 | 6 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Phil Gandy | Rudheath BC | 17 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Ben Dickenson | Meadowbank B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | John Ashley | Meadowbank B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 228 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Jason Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 4 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 24 | 42 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Margaret Yearsley | Moulton RBL A | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Barry Gibson | Moulton RBL A | Wharton Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Peter Robinson | Norley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Derek Bell | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Richard Smethurst | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Neil Friswell | Hargrave & Huxley A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Brian Maney | Winsford C&C B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | John Forster | Comberbach B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 243 | 263 |