Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Jimmy O Brien | Owley Wood A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Rob Cawood | Owley Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Pete Bryan | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Paul Lightfoot | Barnton CC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 17th May | H | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 24th May | A | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | James Eaton | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Peter Cheetham | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Peter Lancaster | Post Office | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Terry Dodd | Post Office | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Owen Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Phil`` Wingfield | Meadowbank A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 294 | 276 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Jonathan Malisch | Owley Wood B | Lostock Gralams | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | David Hulme | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Nigel Blackley | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Graham Done | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Graham Done | Delamere A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th May | A | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons | 7 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Mike Adamson | Davenham Rec A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Steve Jackson | Knutsford BC | 10 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Dave Leigh | Knutsford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Peter Thorpe | Kingswood A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Jen Wills | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 10 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Dave Hibbert | Mobberley Victory Hall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 9 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Barry Ellams | Frodsham Red Lion | 1 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 335 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Jul | A | Trevor Cork | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |