Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Colin Peters | Comberbach A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Nigel Moores | Comberbach A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 10th May | A | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Paul Holt | Post Office | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 21 | 7 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Brian Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Joe Tomkinson | Owley Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Robert Evans | Middlewich RBL A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Craig Jones | Middlewich RBL A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Mike Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Sean Yearsley | Wharton Cons A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 273 | 289 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Walk Over | Barnton CC A | Post Office | 21 | 0 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Margaret Coats | Barnton CC A | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 2nd May | H | John Mills | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th May | H | Ian Williams | Moulton RBL | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Brenda Panesh | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Cal Thurlwell | Comberbach B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | James Dale | Norley A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | David Percival | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 4 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Gordon Oakes | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Douglas Biddle | Kingswood B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Robert Wilton | Crowton Village Hall A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 384 | 252 |