Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | H | Mark Crimes | Tarporley BC | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Andy Williams | Tarporley BC | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | Mike Butterley | Davenham Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Mike Butterley | Davenham Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Antony Lickley | Owley Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th May | H | Liz Ruscoe | Kelsall A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Hazel Williams | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Mathew Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 11 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Nigel Faulkner | Moulton RBL A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC | 17 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Danny Brown | Rudheath BC | 12 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Ashley | Meadowbank B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 221 | 281 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Alison Bestwick | Comberbach B | Kelsall A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Phil Cottiga | Comberbach B | Tarvin A | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Raymond Buckley | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | David Hough | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Tom Walton | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Alan Worrall | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 9th May | H | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th May | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Derek Bell | Norley A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Stuart Watson | Kingswood B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Janet Trotman | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 329 | 294 |