Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | A | Colin Brereton | Owley Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Fred Collins | Owley Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 19th Apr | A | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Charlie Linegar | Rudheath BC | 3 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Amy Katterloher | Rudheath BC | 21 | 14 |
Wed 17th May | H | Andy Hulse | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th May | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Alan Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Ashley | Meadowbank B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Ken Lloyd | Meadowbank B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Carol Latham | Tarporley BC | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Clive Wilson | Tarporley BC | 21 | 19 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Mike Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 12 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 356 | 305 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Phil Gregory | Davenham Rec A | Barnton CC B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Kath Hankey | Davenham Rec A | Gt Budworth | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Mark Gilson | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Mark Nield | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Andy Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons | 2 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons | 19 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | John Gatley | Knutsford BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Glyn Walton | Rudheath BC A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | John Greatbanks | Owley Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Viv Raddy | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Harry Horton | Comberbach A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | James Eaton | Comberbach A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | John Aston | Mobberley Victory Hall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Glyn Jacks | Kingswood A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 21, Won: 4, Lost: 17, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 317 | 405 |