Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Paul Jones | Owley Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Paul Hennin | Castle S&SC A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Paul Hennin | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th May | A | Gareth Evans | Wharton Cons B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | David Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 31st May | A | Nigel Dale | Middlewich RBL A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Peter Lancaster | Post Office | 14 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Terry Dodd | Post Office | 17 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Nigel Moores | Comberbach A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Colin Peters | Comberbach A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 300 | 321 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Walk Over | Owley Wood A | Meadowbank A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Christine Fletcher | Owley Wood A | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Nigel Moores | Owley Wood A | Comberbach A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | Semi Final | David Hough | Owley Wood A | Over Park Rec | 21 | 6 |
Sun 24th Sep | Final | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Owley Wood A | Gt Budworth | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Paul Turnbull | Rudheath BC A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Darren OHanlon | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd May | H | James Eaton | Comberbach A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | John Harrison | Delamere A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 16th May | A | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Helen Goadby | Castle S&SC B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons | 13 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Owen Cookson | Wharton Cons | 15 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Steve Jackson | Knutsford BC | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Zac Diamond | Kingswood A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Chris Koral | Kingswood A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Dave Hibbert | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 10 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | David Byrne | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 8 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Dave Williams | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 9 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 17 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Chris Morris | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Nigel Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 400 | 398 |