Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 17th May | A | Matt Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 14 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Graham Done | Meadowbank A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Brian Cain | Owley Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 192 | 174 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th May | H | Chris Morrison | Meadowbank A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Jimmy O Brien | Owley Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 24th May | A | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | James Eaton | Comberbach A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Peter Lancaster | Post Office | 21 | 11 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Mick Mayhew | Post Office | 21 | 8 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Emma Earlam | Castle S&SC A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 210 | 181 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Carol Latham | Wharton Cons A | Tarporley BC | 21 | 11 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Kelly Yould | Wharton Cons A | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 3 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | John Greenwood | Knutsford BC | 21 | 12 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Brian Yeadon | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 16th May | A | Mike Butterley | Davenham Rec A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 14 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 13 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Mark Gilson | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Jim Large | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Mark Woodyatt | Rudheath BC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Paul Turnbull | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | George Higgins | Delamere A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Chris Morrison | Delamere A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Nigel Blackley | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Harry Horton | Comberbach A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 335 | 338 |