Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Anne Lewis | Norley | 13 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Ray Brandreth | Lostock Gralams | 12 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Mark Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 4 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Tracey Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Alan Spruce | Delamere A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Derek Atkins | Delamere A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Philip Hales | Over Park Rec | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec | 11 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Peter Glover | Nantwich Barony Park | 14 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Kyle Carter | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Ken Barnes | Tarvin A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Iain Couturier | Tarvin A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 221 | 336 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Jacqui Burgess | Barnton CC B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton Vill Hall | 16 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 51 | 60 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Parkinson | Winnington Park A | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Vernon Slater | Winnington Park A | Hartford A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Cliff Wakefield | Cuddington A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Andy Blakemore | Runcorn Subscription A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Robert Johnston | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 9th May | H | Keith Crowther | Helsby CSC B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Rob Olson | Helsby CSC B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th May | A | Antony Lickley | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | John W Evans | Helsby CSC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Mike Clarke | Helsby CSC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Linda Harding | Tarporley BC A | 2 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Judy Harrison | Chetwode Arms | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | John Davies | Kingsley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Dave Pimlott | Kingsley A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Derek Jones | High Legh A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Peter Jackson | Mere A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Peter Jackson | Mere A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 4, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 257 | 371 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 20th Jun | A | John Fellows | Alpraham A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |