Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Trevor Cork | Winsford C&C A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Graham Craven | Kelsall A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Raynond Agnew | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 24th May | H | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Rex Wilson | Tarporley BC | 21 | 9 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Andy Williams | Tarporley BC | 21 | 13 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Peter Clarke | Owley Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Robert Dickinson | Owley Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Mike Devine | Comberbach B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Mike Devine | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Trevor Whittaker | Castle S&SC B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Michael Boulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 7 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Peter Dolan | Overton Memorial Hall | 12 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Bernard Roden | Rudheath BC | 14 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Danny Brown | Rudheath BC | 12 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Sophie Rowland | Meadowbank B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 292 | 338 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | H | Alan Partington | Delamere A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Barbara Allan | Winnington Park A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 43 | 52 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Martin O Neill | Moulton RBL A | Winsford C&C A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Phil Egerton | Moulton RBL A | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Rob Cawood | Moulton RBL A | Owley Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6th Jun | A | Tony Nuttall | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Colin Trotman | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Gordon Oakes | Over Park Rec BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Brian Maney | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 216 | 220 |