Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | H | Carol Latham | Tarporley BC | 21 | 10 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Debbie Williams | Tarporley BC | 21 | 13 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Ian Kennerley | Davenham Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Fred Collins | Owley Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Karl Rogers | Owley Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Gordon Roberts | Kelsall A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Tom Payne | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Paula Gamon | Overton Memorial Hall | 7 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Mike Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC | 16 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Edmonds | Meadowbank B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Andrew Noden | Meadowbank B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 304 | 315 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Jack Bestwick | Comberbach B | Kelsall A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Nigel Dodd | Comberbach B | Tarvin A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | David Hough | Comberbach B | Over Park Rec | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd May | H | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 16th May | A | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 30th May | A | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Peter Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Ryan Walton | Moulton RBL | 21 | 20 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 19 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Neil Friswell | Hargrave & Huxley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 301 | 268 |