Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Jeff Burgess | Barnton CC B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Dave Rutter | Barnton CC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Val Dale | Owley Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Archie Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Neil Harvey | Winnington Park B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Walk Over | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Margaret Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Rachel Wilkinson | Gt Budworth | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Benjamin Wilkinson | Gt Budworth | 11 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Angela Bennett | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Michelle Bebbington | Hartford A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Bloor | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 289 | 278 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Dave Tomlins | Winsford C&C B | Middlewich RBL A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 25th Apr | A | Jean Harley | Helsby CSC B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Adrian Robinson | Comberbach B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Anne Price | Norley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Raymond Buckley | Over Park Rec BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | David Percival | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Peter Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | David Jacks | Kingswood B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Joyce Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John Dean | Moulton RBL | 16 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 356 | 355 |