Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC B | 21 | 4 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Gill Rutter | Barnton CC B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 10th May | H | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 17th May | A | Jake Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 24th May | H | Jake Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Wed 31st May | H | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | John Davies | Winnington Park B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Simon Barton | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Peter Morris | Gt Budworth | 21 | 18 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Janet Trotman | Gt Budworth | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | John Bloor | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 359 | 224 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Craig Jones | Winsford C&C B | Middlewich RBL A | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Robert Wrench | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | John Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Tony Williams | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | John Forster | Comberbach B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 30th May | H | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 18 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Roy Whitfield | Kingswood B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Alan Jones | Kingswood B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Joanne Yarwood | Moulton RBL | 21 | 8 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL | 21 | 3 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 1 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 438 | 284 |