Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th May | H | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Peter Winnington | Crowton Vill Hall | 11 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 45 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Hilary Loy | Cuddington B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham | 9 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Diane Hart | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 24th May | H | George Baker | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Chris Roberts | Tarvin B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Steve Lowe | Hartford B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | John Bebbington | Hartford B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Geoffrey Davis-Patrick | Kelsall B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Rory Brace | Kelsall B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Michelle Harding | Bunbury B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 211 | 227 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd May | H | Tom Mcguffie | Runcorn Subscription A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | John Crouch | Cranford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Diana Douglas | Mere B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 22 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Helen Peake | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Dennis Peake | Davenham Rec C | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 17 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Ken Barnes | Tarvin Village | 8 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Hazel Perkins | Kingsley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Jim Sheen | Bunbury B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th May | A | Martyn Clark | Bunbury B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Tony Flynn | Gt Budworth B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Andy Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | John Malone | Castle Park A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | John Field | Barrow BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Alen Roberts | Barrow BC | 12 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Vytas Krivinskas | Castle Park B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Laurence Dunbebin | Castle Park B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Graham Peake | Hartford A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Anthony James | Hartford A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 268 | 317 |