Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Derek Thompson | Bunbury B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Derek Thompson | Bunbury B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Stephen Loy | Cuddington B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Hazel Watts | Cuddington B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 31st May | A | Diane Whittaker | Winnington Park C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Martin Holbourn | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Liz Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 4 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Emma Webb | Hartford B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Fellows | Alpraham | 6 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Chris Roberts | Tarvin B | 21 | 4 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Derek Lovell | Tarvin B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Sylvia Alexandrer | Kelsall B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Sylvia Alexandrer | Kelsall B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Leo Blackburn | Wharton Rec B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Margaret Burmah | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 261 | 250 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Walk Over | Bunbury A | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | David Hough | Bunbury A | Over Park Rec | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 13th Jun | H | John Owen | Runcorn Subscription B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Graham Peake | Hartford A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Maurice Dunbebin | Castle Park B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Mike Sheilds | Castle Park B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 8th May | A | Christine Aitken | Davenham Rec C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Anthony Hardy | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 30th May | H | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | John Malone | Castle Park A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Peter Sheen | Tarvin Village | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Christine Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Keith Foster | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Clive Green | Barrow BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Geoff Brown | Kingsley B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 269 | 240 |