Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Finley Harrop | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Karen Mackie | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Michelle Bebbington | Hartford A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 17th May | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | James Maguire | Winsford C&C B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | David Edwards | Winsford C&C B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Clive Hulse | Gt Budworth | 6 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Eric Green | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Ryan James | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 13 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Ryan James | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | David Baines | Cuddington A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Lorraine Nevett | Owley Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 274 | 310 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Phil Egerton | Winnington Park B | Wharton Rec A | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Colin Livesey | Cranford BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | John Crouch | Cranford BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Paula Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Ann Whitby | Runcorn Subscription B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 16th May | H | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th May | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Dave Egerton | Wharton Rec A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | William Walmsley | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Michael Falkner | Delamere B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL | 3 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 245 | 274 |