Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Raymond Buckley | Winsford C&C B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Jeremy Lawton | Gt Budworth | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 24th May | A | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | John Bloor | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Douglas Cochlin | Cuddington A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Bill Walker | Owley Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Margaret Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Mitchell | Hartford A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 181 | 208 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Mike Butterley | Barnton CC B | Davenham Rec A | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | John Halton | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Tony Nuttall | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Liz Green | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th May | A | Ray Taylor | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 16th May | H | Dennis Riley | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Elizabeth Hurd | Crosstown - Group B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Elizabeth Hurd | Crosstown - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Eric Green | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Dave Jones | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Harry Carson | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | John Bebbington | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Sandra Ward | Cuddington C - Group A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Barrie Whittle | Cuddington C - Group A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Tina Icely | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Paul Reckin | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Sheila Whitehouse | Alpraham B -Group A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 344 | 228 |