Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 14 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Phil Egerton | Wharton Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 25 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Anthony James | Hartford A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | John Mills | Winsford C&C B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Curt Duncalf | Winsford C&C B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Graham Pickering | Gt Budworth | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Norman Christie | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Hugh Rowland | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Vill Hall | 15 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 201 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 16th Aug | A | Niall Logan | Bunbury B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Barry Gibson | Winnington Park B | Wharton Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 15th Aug | A | Peter Smith | Mere A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | A | Colin Livesey | Cranford BC | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Dennis Rigby | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Dennis Rigby | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 9th May | A | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Jim Sheen | Bunbury A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Diane Hart | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Mike Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Dorothy Barker | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Michael J Taylor | Delamere B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 11 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL | 11 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 251 | 294 |