Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Alan Spruce | Delamere A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Alistair Macrae | Norley | 21 | 7 |
Wed 24th May | A | Dave Worrall | Norley | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Barry Gibson | Wharton Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Keith Giles | Winnington Park A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Bryan Allcock | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Chris Yarwood | Middlewich RBL B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | John Morris | Nantwich Barony Park | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Sue Nelson | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Mark Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 4 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Margaret Ratcliffe | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 259 | 269 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Carol Evans | Over Park Rec | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Cal Thurlwell | Over Park Rec | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Ken Broster | Over Park Rec | Bunbury A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Aug | Semi Final | Rob Pace | Over Park Rec | Owley Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | John Forster | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Joyce Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | A | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Linda Bell | Norley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Mike Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Neil Friswell | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL | 20 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Mal Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Alan Worrall | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Roger Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 333 | 365 |