Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | A | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Steve Wakefield | Castle S&SC B | 3 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 24th May | A | Kenny Dowling | Owley Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Paula Gamon | Overton Memorial Hall | 11 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Paula Gamon | Overton Memorial Hall | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Steve Rigby | Meadowbank B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | John Ashley | Meadowbank B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Pam Naughton | Rudheath BC | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC | 6 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Connall Redmond | Davenham Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Graham Craven | Kelsall A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 303 | 361 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Paul Maddock | Tarporley BC | Rudheath BC | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Gareth Evans | Tarporley BC | Wharton Cons A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | David Owens | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Margaret Odlin | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 9th May | H | Robert Johnston | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 16th May | A | Ernie Ellis | Runcorn Subscription A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Mick Cartwright | Chetwode Arms | 9 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Mick Cartwright | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Stacy Linegar-Orange | Winnington Park A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Peter Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Christopher Ashton | High Legh A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Christopher Ashton | High Legh A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Diane Wright | Mere A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Roger Mansell | Mere A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Dave Brown | Kingsley A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Paul Ecclestone | Kingsley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Malcolm Cochlan | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Joan Southerton | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Douglas Cochlin | Cuddington A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 387 | 319 |