Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | A | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 1 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 1 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Graham Thompson | Winnington Park C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Pauline Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 24th May | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 31st May | H | Peter Davis | Alpraham | 21 | 13 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham | 17 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Niall Logan | Bunbury B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Peter Boyle | Bunbury B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Angela Rainford | Kelsall B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Fred Spruce | Kelsall B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Rodney Smith | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Nigel Wilson | Tarvin B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Andrew Leach | Tarvin B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Ian Bullen | Delamere B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 296 | 230 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Jul | H | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 13 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | H | Keith Merrill | Cuddington C - Group A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st May | H | Keith Roberts | Hartford B - Group A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Anne Antrobus | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 16th May | A | Pauline Gregory | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 4 |
Mon 29th May | A | Penny Jones | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Fiona Halton | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | John Fellows | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | John Fellows | Alpraham B -Group A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Geoff Gawne | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Diane Hart | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Liz Green | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Liz Green | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Anne Sheldon | Crosstown - Group B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Liam Foley | Crosstown - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 186 |