Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Martin Phillips | Bunbury B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Mark Stanley | Bunbury B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Beryl Worrall | Delamere B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 10th May | A | Mike Bamford | Delamere B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 17th May | A | Graham Watts | Cuddington B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th May | H | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 31st May | A | Graham Thompson | Winnington Park C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Phil Crook | Winnington Park C | 21 | 5 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Dave Morris | Hartford B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Allan Lewis | Hartford B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 18 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Alan Donnelly | Alpraham | 21 | 14 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Barry Rowlands | Tarvin B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Sue Barnes | Tarvin B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Angela Rainford | Kelsall B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Jack Bestwick | Kelsall B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 362 | 244 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Nigel Dale | Bunbury A | Middlewich RBL A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Margaret Coats | Bunbury A | Crowton Vill Hall | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Colin Blakeley | Bunbury A | Over Park Rec | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Margaret Burmah | Wharton Rec A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 9th May | H | Colin Butters | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 11 |
Tue 16th May | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 17 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Ken Myers | Runcorn Subscription B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | David Walker | Runcorn Subscription B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Marcus Cassidy | Delamere B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Barry Pinder | Delamere B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Julie Bason | Cranford BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Brian Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 288 | 288 |