Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | A | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 4 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Alan Partington | Delamere B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Beryl Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Howard Hampson | Cuddington B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 10th May | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Martin Phillips | Bunbury B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 20 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Steve Beirne | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | George Baker | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 220 | 219 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Tony Hulme | Hartford A | Norley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Joan Hall | Hartford A | Winnington Park A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 30th Aug | George Riley | Hartford B - Group A | Crosstown - Group B | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Walk Over | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Colin Webb | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 1st May | A | Steve Mcconnell | Cuddington D - Group B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | David Lake | Crosstown - Group B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Steve Burridge | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Yannis Valavanis | Cuddington C - Group A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Andy Garratt | Cuddington C - Group A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Martin Bettison | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | John Fellows | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Jean Boughey | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 217 | 172 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Tony Hulme | Hartford A | Norley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Joan Hall | Hartford A | Winnington Park A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 30th Aug | George Riley | Hartford B - Group A | Crosstown - Group B | 17 | 21 |