Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Ryan Mills *P *P | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 43 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Dennis Edwards | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Luke Hudson | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Roger Beeston (C) | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Tony Maiden ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Gill Barker | Newport B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | John Palin | St Georges B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 240 | 242 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Simon Oldcorn * | Allscott A | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Ken Oldham | Allscott C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Willam Taylor | Allscott C | Trench C | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jun | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Alan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Lee Bowden | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 275 | 268 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Simon Oldcorn * | Allscott A | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Ken Oldham | Allscott C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Willam Taylor | Allscott C | Trench C | 21 | 7 |