Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 18th Apr | A | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Amanda Hardman *** | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Simon Davies | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 80 | 119 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th May | A | Carol Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th May | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 18th May | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | John Palin | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | George Law * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 310 | 231 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Preliminary | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 | |
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Antony Whittington | 20 | 21 | ||
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Gwen Wilkes *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Adrian Smith | Allscott Heath C | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Trevor West | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Michael Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Sue Conneely | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 287 | 245 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Preliminary | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 | |
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Antony Whittington | 20 | 21 | ||
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Gwen Wilkes *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Adrian Smith | Allscott Heath C | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Apr | H | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Sat 28th Apr | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Sat 12th May | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jun | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Sat 14th Jul | A | Ben Hudson | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jul | H | Guy Harris | Shifnal | 21 | 8 |
Sat 28th Jul | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Sat 4th Aug | A | Michael Smelt ** | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Sat 18th Aug | H | Linda Burrows | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Sat 1st Sep | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth | 16 | 21 |
Sat 15th Sep | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth | 21 | 2 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 171 | 176 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Sep | A | Aidy Ashley | HUSC | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Jodie Rutter | Wrock Wood | 6 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 22 | 42 |