Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th Apr | H | Hilda Rhodes | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th May | H | Albert Whitehouse *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th May | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th May | H | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Terry Deakin ** | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Robert Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Pat Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Ray Evans *** | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | George Law * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 304 | 340 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Dave Durant | Bylet C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Claire Moss | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th May | A | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st May | H | Steve Watkins *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Adam Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 172 | 162 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Jordan Findlay ** | Trench C | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Daniel Corbett | Trench C | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Allan Davies | Trench C | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Alasdair Jarvis | Trench C | H U S C B | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Jun | H | Ann Withington | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Sep | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 30 | 39 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Sep | A | James Blair * | Allscott Heath | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |