Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jun | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | David Horne ** | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Gill Hardman | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th May | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th May | A | Alan Johnston | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | David Horne ** | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Ian Titley | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 394 | 344 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Aston Wilde | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Carol Faulkner | H U S C C | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Eileen Moores | Albrighton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Matt Gill *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Luke Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Marilyn Fletcher | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Mac Russon | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Gill Owens | Albrighton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 0 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | John Roberts | Horsehay C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 353 | 207 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Aston Wilde | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Carol Faulkner | H U S C C | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |