Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | David Sadler-Venus * | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Dennis Edwards | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th May | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th May | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Claire Williams *** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Michael Sadler * | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ian Hopson | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Geoff Barber ** | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Neil Smallman (C) | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Bob Barber ** | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 374 | 331 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Mike Candlin | Allscott D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Pauline Hoof | Maddocks B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Ken Willis | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Gill Crowther | Allscott D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 172 | 147 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Preliminary | Steve Faulkner | Albrighton B | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Chrissy Felton | Albrighton B | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Michael Potter | Albrighton B | Trench C | 20 | 21 |