Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Stewart Stevens | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Fiona Waland | Allscott B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Dave Edwards | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Sian Skelton *** | Wrock Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Ken Harley | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 18th May | A | Sue Weedon * | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Ray Bucknell ** | Abbey B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Maureen Thomas | Maddocks B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Hazel Grainger *** | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Daniel Lewis | S J Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | John Phillips | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Jack Anson | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Matthew Pooler ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Roger Lewis | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Geoff Arrowsmith *** | Allscott B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Mat Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Des Conneely *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Wayne Price | S J Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 7, Lost: 17, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 378 | 463 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | A | Doug Worthington | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Jayne Wood | Edgmond B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Joyce Mountford | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Ben Wake | Bowring D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | A | Robert Parish | Trench C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | Derek Carpenter | S J Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 28th May | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Jun | A | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Mick Millward | Ercall Magna A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Harold Corbett *** | Abbey C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Travis Bushnall (j) | Donn Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Beth Lloyd | Bowring D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Robert Stone | Trench C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Rita Oldham | S J Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Sally Clee | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Paul Minor | Ercall Magna A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Margery Meredith *** | Abbey C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 344 | 338 |