Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Tim Allen | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th May | H | Albert Cornes ** | Bylet A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th May | A | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th May | A | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Sean Round * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Bob Plant ** | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Jamie Holdcroft | Highley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Nigel Booth | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 254 | 300 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Roy Blewitt | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 10, Won: 10, Lost: 0, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 210 | 128 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Andrew Morgan * | Newport B | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 14 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 21 | 7 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 18 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 15 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 188 | 185 |