Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Sue Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Stuart Duncan | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 40 | 33 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th May | H | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th May | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th May | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 26th May | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Dave Chambers | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Michael Tranter | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Glyn Lawrence **** | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 373 | 334 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | H U S C A | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Cyril Bright | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Leila James | H U S C C | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th May | H | John Langham | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 6 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | H U S C A | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Cyril Bright | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Leila James | H U S C C | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |