Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Janet Davies | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Norman Trotman | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | William Taylor | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Michael Harrison | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 313 | 263 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | John Breeze *** | Shifnal C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Kieran Owers | Broseley B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | David Offley | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 312 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Apr | H | Dan Lewis * | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Sat 28th Apr | A | Sylvia Owens | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Sat 12th May | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Sat 26th May | H | David Evans | Trench | 12 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jun | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 12 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jul | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 7 | 21 |
Sat 28th Jul | A | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 93 | 138 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd May | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 4 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 4 | 21 |