Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Anthony Reeves | S J Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th May | H | Harry Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st May | A | George Marsh | Bylet B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ryan Mills | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Barbara Booth | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 103 | 158 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Breanda Edwards | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Shifnal C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Linda Potter | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Maureen Phillips | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th May | H | Nathan Parker | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Ian Brice | Donn Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Chris Riley | Abbey A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Phil Jarrett | Ercall Magna A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Daniel Wilson *** | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Warren Barber | Donn Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Ian Mays | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 22, Won: 4, Lost: 18, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 304 | 443 |