Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Dave Hamlett Jnr | Owley Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Nigel Moores | Comberbach A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th May | A | Kevin Edwards | Shavington A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Steven Morrey | Castle S&SC A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | John Ashley | Meadowbank | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Dot Barker | Middlewich Community BC | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Tamsin Birkett | Frod Red Lion A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Paul Chesters | Alsager Inst | 10 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Robert Steele | Crewe PO | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Emily Gowen | Castle S&SC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Jimmy OBrien | Owley Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Matt Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Edmondson | Shavington A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Owen Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Kevin Duncalf * | Castle S&SC A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Colin Rigden | Meadowbank | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Ben Cotton | Alsager Inst | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Darren Beardmore | Crewe PO | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Adam Cornes ** | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 348 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th May | H | Tom Payne | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | H | Simon Yould | Lk Graylams | 21 | 17 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Darren Simpson | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Tony Liberty | Limes | 21 | 14 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Dave Gibson * | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Rob Olson | Helsby B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 6, Lost: 0, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 126 | 101 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Sam Burgess *** | Rudheath Bowls A | Barnton CC C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Hazel Williams | Rudheath Bowls A | Frod Red Lion B | 21 | 17 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Nigel Blackley | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach A | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Kevin Ellis | Luka Jones Dakic/Alan Hughes | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Kevin Ellis | Sue Worrall/Nicola Boulton * | Rudheath Bowls A | Frod Red Lion A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 4th Oct | Semi Final | Kevin Ellis | Owen Cookson/Joe Tomkinson | Rudheath Bowls A | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 14 |