Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | H | Harry Tristram | Hartford A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th May | A | David Bradburne | Delamere A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | David Rutter | Barnton CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Paul Jones *** | Owley Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Paul Haddock **** | Castle S&SC D | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | David Brown | Shavington B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Sue Yates | Davenham C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Mick Mayhew | Shavington B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Paul Jones *** | Owley Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Pam Fletcher ** | Davenham B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Lee Lynch | Castle S&SC D | 5 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Steve Roberts | Crowton | 21 | 4 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 211 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Graham Thompson | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Len Rankin | Norley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Tom Davies | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Allan Fishwick * | Winnington A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Dave Egerton * | Wharton Rec A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Raymond Buckley | Winsford Cons B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | James Dale | Norley A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 12th Sep | A | Allan Fishwick * | Winnington A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Pam Naughton | Rudheath Bowls B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Alison Bestwick | Kelsall | 21 | 13 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 157 | 186 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Andy Hulse | Denise Young/Jessica Norris | Moulton Rbl A | Tarporley B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Andy Hulse | Carly Williams **/Andrew Gregory * | Moulton Rbl A | Comberbach A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Andy Hulse | Roy Knop/Paul Knop | Moulton Rbl A | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 13 |