Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 6th May | H | Linda White ** | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Barry Walters | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 26th May | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | June Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Susie Lawson | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | John Brown | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Barbara Booth | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Crystal Stanley | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Keith Minshall | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 415 | 366 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Harold Corbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th May | H | Peter Collins | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 1 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Jan Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Chrissy Felton *** | Sinclair C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | John Stoker | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 13, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 305 | 199 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Brian Rutter | St Georges C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Roger Bridge | St Georges C | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |