Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | June Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Richard Griggs | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Sue King | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 13th May | H | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 20th May | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Lee Taylor ** | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Lilian Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | June Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | David Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Gerry Ashford | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | William Eggerton | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Vince Cruise | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 318 | 269 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Eunice Williams | Highley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Alan Anson | Madeley CC D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th May | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Fiona Hammond | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Lynn Rowley | Bowring D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Sue Conneely | Shifnal C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Peter Starling | Allscott D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Noel Whitaker | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | John James | Highley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Peter Traylor | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | David Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | David Turner | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Janet Webb | Allscott D | 21 | 6 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 354 | 251 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Chris Bates *** | Maddocks B | Allscott C | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Mick Corfield | Maddocks B | Bylet C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Maddocks B | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |