Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | John Peate ** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Paul Gulliver | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th May | H | Colin Mckendrick ** | Shifnal B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th May | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th May | A | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Liz Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 380 | 411 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | A | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | Michael Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Ben Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Graham Deakin *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Carl Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 3, Lost: 17, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 329 | 405 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Chelsea Mills *** | Madeley CC C | Allscott Heath C | 11 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Malcolm Tibbett (D) | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Tim Cotton *** | Madeley CC C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |