Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th May | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Ian Sturdy * | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Ian Thomas | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Adam Price ** | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 46 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Dean Hireson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 26th May | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | George Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Alan Brannen | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Arthur Morris | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Ruth Garbett ** | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 361 | 336 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | H | James ONeill | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Adam Roden | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 264 | 261 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | John Hawkins | St Georges C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Eth Harris | St Georges C | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |