Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | James Eaton * | Comberbach A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th May | H | Peter illdge | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Ken Clarke | Crewe PO | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Paul Dean | Alsager Inst | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Finley Harrop | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 105 | 71 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Gordon Roberts | Kelsall | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Barbara Winnington | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th May | H | Daniel Malisch | Lk Graylams | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Carole Halsall | Winnington A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Colin Fitch | Limes | 21 | 9 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Andy Hulse | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Mandy Maxwell | Helsby B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Tom Payne | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Steven Owen | Norley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Susan Nelson | Lk Graylams | 21 | 4 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Keith Giles | Winnington A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Neil Carter * | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Philip Hughes | Limes | 21 | 17 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Gareth Williams * | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Ian Kennerley * | Davenham A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Graham White | Helsby B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 413 | 267 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Phil Hignett | Rudheath Bowls B | Winsford Cons A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Jonathon Lightfoot | Rudheath Bowls B | Owley Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Simon Wilkinson | Rudheath Bowls B | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Jimmy Taylor | Mike Devine/Louise Smith | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Gary Brady * | Phil Wainwright/Mark Gilson | Rudheath Bowls A | Frod Red Lion A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 4th Oct | Semi Final | Gary Brady * | John Vickers/Graham Spruce | Rudheath Bowls A | Wharton Cons A | 15 | 21 |