Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Hilda Rhodes * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Dave Doody | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Keith Oram *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Derek Mckenzie *** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Linda White ** | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th May | A | Georgina Marsh ** | Bylet B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Brian Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Margaret King | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Danny Oliver *** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Philip Edwards | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Terry Field | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | John Palin | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 23, Won: 15, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 410 | 368 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Bill Chapman (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 18th Apr | A | Michael Potter | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Norman Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Joe Housley | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Jodie Evans | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Ann Evason | Donn Wood D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Holly Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Roger Alexander (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Roy Barratt | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Bernard Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | John Williams | Donn Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 5 |
Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 344 | 196 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Janet Harley | Albrighton C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Colin Edwards | Albrighton C | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Jackie Perry | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |