Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Richard Griggs | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Josh Dugmore | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Barbara Frost | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | David Sadler-Venus * | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Paul Lewis *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Fiona Hammond | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Richard Griggs | St Georges B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Joe Ashford *** (C) | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | David Wood ** | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 322 | 308 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Alec Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 4th May | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Arthur Thompson | Allscott D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Bob Bell | Bowring D | 21 | 15 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 96 | 86 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | A | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Ann Evason | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | John Hawkins (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 7 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 64 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | A | John Williams | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 4 |
Sat 16th Apr | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 10 | 21 |
Sat 7th May | A | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh | 7 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 13 | 21 |
Sat 28th May | A | Jan Griffiths | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 8 |
Sun 19th Jun | H | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott | 10 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Jul | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jul | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 13 | 21 |
Sat 23rd Jul | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton Sat A | 15 | 21 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh | 16 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 10 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 3, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 182 | 250 |