Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Yvonne Needham ** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Stanley Willetts | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Keith Minshall | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th May | H | Tony Farruggio *** | S J Bayley C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Roy Walters | Madeley C C B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Audery Wood ** | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Roger Fellows | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Joseph Killen | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Lee Taylor | Allscott B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Julie Stevens | Bowring C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Joe Dorricott | S J Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | David Offley *** | Madeley C C B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 392 | 393 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Paul Worthington *** | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th May | H | Joan Coulborn | S J Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley C C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Ian Taylor * | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Harry Plant | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Glyn Meredith | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Gerald Penney | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Tom Edwards | S J Bayley D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley C C C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Nick Stroudley | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Lee Harris | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Will O Hara | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 353 | 384 |