Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | John Collier | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st May | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Colin Price ** | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | George Woodfield | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Ian Wheeler | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 338 | 336 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th May | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Brian Evason | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 327 | 301 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Stuart Cassells | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Christine Davies | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Tony Hayward *** | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 18 | 21 |