Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley C C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Fiona Hammond | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Terry Merrington | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th May | H | Stephen Miles | S J Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th May | H | Fred Gater ** | Allscott B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Richard Simmonds ** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Fiona Hammond | Bylet B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Jeff Hutchinson | S J Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Terry Merrington | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Jean Yates | Horsehay B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Julie Stevens | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 277 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Brian Rutter | Abbey B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Graham Wotton | Albrighton C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th May | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Douglas Wallace | Donnington Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Dave Partridge | Madeley C C D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | David Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Andy Baker | Abbey B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Tony Maiden | Albrighton C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | John McCrudden | Horsehay D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Bob Taylor | Donnington Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Patrick Pace | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 284 | 189 |